Welcome to the Corvette Forums at the Corvette Action Center!

61 Silver

I am a vocational teacher in the carpentry trade. My wife and I enjoy collecting and restoring antiques, and historical homes. The children are making money and we have decided to return to our first love of Corvette ownership.

Antiques and Corvettes
Birthday
Aug 16, 1949 (Age: 73)
Website
http://home.rochester.rr.com/white1963/
Location
Wyoming N.Y.
Nickname
Ray
Occupation
Carpentry Teacher
Corvette
1961 270HP and 1963 340HP
Corvette Club
Rochester Corvette Club

Signature

[SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]Ray& Janet
61 270HP
61 315HP
03 ZO6

Followers

Trophies

  1. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  2. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  3. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom