Welcome to the Corvette Forums at the Corvette Action Center!

74bigblock

I have come from a world of sh*t. The fact that I am alive and have the opportunity to own America's sports car is a dream come true for me, and a testimate to my strength as a human.

Playing Electric Guitar, Rubbing my car with a microfiber towel, and taking care of my family.
Birthday
Nov 28, 1975 (Age: 45)
Location
Barrington, IL
Nickname
Dave
Occupation
Sales Engineer
Corvette
2008 Z06
Corvette Club
The Imaginary Corvette Club of greater Illinois
NCM Member?
No
NCRS Member?
No

Signature

2008 Victory Red Z06
Current beater: 2019 Ram 1500 Laramie Sport ORP
Wifey's ride: 2017 Dodge Durango R/T

[SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  2. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  3. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  4. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  5. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom