Welcome to the Corvette Forums at the Corvette Action Center!

BigRed

Married and working on purchasing our new shop

Car!! Drumming/Snowboarding
Birthday
Dec 1, 1980 (Age: 40)
Location
Edmonton
Nickname
Chad Behiels
Occupation
Mechanic
Corvette
1985 Bright Red Rocket
Corvette Club
CAC

Signature

1985 Coupe L98---K&N, Centerforce Dual Friction clutch, Complete MSD Ignition, Dynomax Exhaust, Nearly Complete Custom interior, Lumpy Cam, High Compression Pistions, Prime Slant 3 wheels, And a itty bitty stereo system

Followers

Trophies

  1. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  2. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  3. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom