Welcome to the Corvette Forums at the Corvette Action Center!

fixvet

Formerly a SoCal cruiser, orginally from Western Kansas(Goodland & Hays). Purchased my 2nd Vette, '98 Coupe, after owning a very cherry '88 Red Coupe. I love them both!! I wish I could have kept the '88 along with my '98. What a stable that would

Cars, cruisin', traveling anywhere by car & sports
Birthday
Oct 22, 1944 (Age: 78)
Location
Clever, MO
Nickname
"Fix"
Occupation
Fixvet Detailing Services
Corvette
1998 Two Tone Torch Red& Black Coupe
Corvette Club
Co-Organized, with my good buddy Roger Honey, the MVCC group in San Diego

Signature

Dennis "Fix" Fixsen
dba Fixvet Detailing Services, Springfield, MO
1998 Torch Red Coupe, Born 11-3-97, Adopted 2-18-04
VFW Life Member VN 70-71 4thINF & 101st ABN
[SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  2. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  3. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom