Welcome to the Corvette Forums at the Corvette Action Center!

geopar

worked in golf course maintence , construction , and management . My wife and I bought a out of the way 18 hole course in 1995 , turned it around , then sold it in 2000. Now it's time to play .

golf , vettes , poker , Jack Daniels , my children
Birthday
Mar 28, 1953 (Age: 68)
Location
spring branch , Tx. U.S.A.
Nickname
George
Occupation
retired golf business
Corvette
12 total : from '57 to '73 and my '98 vert

Followers

Trophies

  1. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  2. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  3. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom