Welcome to the Corvette Forums at the Corvette Action Center!

LORR1943

CLEAN SHAVEN, DRUG & DISEASE FREE, 66 YEARS OLD, SOLD MY '84 IN 1997,SOLD MY '89 LAST SUMMER, SOLD MY '67 CAMARO LAST WEEK(1/2008), BOUGHT AN '89 VERT AND AM INSTALLING ALL NEW INTERIOR NEXT WEEK! WHEW!
06/15/2012 JUST AQUIRED AN 87 VERT. AWESOME CAR. THIS IS C4 #4. I HAVE NONE OF THE OTHERS NOW.

FLYING, GOLF, BUILDING MODELS, FISHING, CAR SHOWS,CAR CRUZIN' AND CHURCH. AMSOIL SYNTHETIC LUBE DEALER.
Birthday
Feb 8, 1943 (Age: 79)
Location
HOUSTON,TEXAS
Nickname
LARRY
Occupation
RETIRED AUTO MECHANIC
Corvette
1987 BRIGHT RED CONVERTABLE,RED & BLACK INTERIOR,

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  2. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom