Welcome to the Corvette Forums at the Corvette Action Center!

Low drag - High speed

I'm a Nam vet, published author and professional artist, divorced after 35 years and two grown kids.

Art/Aviation/Corvettes/Military
Birthday
Mar 9, 1949 (Age: 72)
Location
Okla-Frikkin'-Homa
Nickname
Bob
Occupation
Writer/Illustrator
Corvette
1995 and 1984 Red Coupes and grey 2007 GMC Sierra
Corvette Club
No club
NCM Member?
No
NCRS Member?
No

Signature

"Life is tough ... then you die."

Trophies

  1. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  2. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  3. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom