Welcome to the Corvette Forums at the Corvette Action Center!

lt4 gs

fast cars, good whiskey, and wild wild women!
Birthday
Jan 24, 1949 (Age: 72)
Website
http://v4v-mi.org
Location
Michigan
Nickname
jd "phoenix22"
Occupation
Disabled U.S. Army(38years)
Corvette
96' LT4
Corvette Club
Lone Wolf

Signature

Regards,
JD
(phoenix22)
101ST ABN (AASLT), 160TH AVN SOAR, "Night Stalkers/Phoenix Flight", "Wings of Destiny!", For Buddy...(2/08/70)...and Terry (12-26-12) who lived it! Whiskey for my men and beer for my horses! H.A.L.O!, 5th SF GRP, "De Oppresso Liber" (To Liberate the Oppressed!), MACV-SOG, "Death From Above, Shut Up and Jump!" VFW, American Legion.

Following

Trophies

  1. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  2. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  3. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom