Welcome to the Corvette Forums at the Corvette Action Center!

motorman

corvette owner since 1959

corvettes,NASCAR,quads
Birthday
May 20, 1934 (Age: 87)
Location
pa
Nickname
clem
Occupation
retired race engine builder,former NASCAR tech inspector
Corvette
2008 Crystal Red Tint Coat
Corvette Club
corvette club of western pa

Signature

retired race engine builder,former NASCAR tech inspector,corvette owner since 1959, new corvettes owned,59,62,63,64,65,66,97,99,02,05, 2008 is in my garage, 2008 sold and waiting for my C-7

Followers

Trophies

  1. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  2. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  3. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom