Welcome to the Corvette Forums at the Corvette Action Center!

mxdout165

Colorado Native. :) Previous owner of an '81 Vette. Possibly in the market for another one.

Typhoons, Syclones, Corvettes, and generally anything with four wheels and lots of power.
Birthday
Apr 29, 1981 (Age: 40)
Website
http://www.tcarterdesigns.net
Location
Soon to be Greeley, CO
Nickname
T Jay
Occupation
I got a new Job! Designer at a newspaper!
Corvette
Not Any More :( - '92 Typhoon #2482

Signature

1992 Typhoon #2482
Mostly Stock
Member: ISTA, MHST

Trophies

  1. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  2. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  3. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom