Welcome to the Corvette Forums at the Corvette Action Center!

Boeingdriver

Added an '03 Z06 to the garage beside my '96 LT4 in '09. Great combination.

Corvettes
Private Aircraft
Birthday
Jun 30, 1952 (Age: 70)
Location
Memphis
Nickname
Steve Conn
Occupation
Healthcare
Corvette
'96 LT4 Coupe, White/Red - '03 Z06 Black/Torch Red
NCM Member?
Yes

Signature

Look for me at Fun Fest '12, I'll be parked on the finish line!" :upthumbs

sigpic22035_1.gif

Boeingdriver

'96 LT4 Coupe, White / Red, All Original - 34K
'03 Z06 Black / Black-Red - 22k, dead stock
'03 Tahoe - Daily Driver
'91 Lincoln LSC, Roush 302 "Pimpin' Ain't Easy"

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  2. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  3. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom