Welcome to the Corvette Forums at the Corvette Action Center!

mshipon

1st Degree Blackbelt in Shorin-Ryu karate. Certified Kansas City Barbeque Society judge. Previous Corvette was a 1994 Admiral Blue Coupe.

Corvettes, BBQ, Karate
Birthday
Mar 11, 1956 (Age: 67)
Website
http://www.spindlecitycorvettes.com
Location
Andover, MA, USA
Nickname
Martin
Occupation
Information Technology Engineer
Corvette
1998 Lt. Carmine Red Metallic Coupe
Corvette Club
Spindle City Corvette Club of Lowell, MA

Signature

Martin Shipon
'98 Coupe, Light Carmine Red Metallic
Mods: Kirban Quick Shifter and Billet Polished Shifter Knob, CAGs Bypass, Performance Hood Seal, Chrome Wheels, Stratmosphere Floor Mats, Sill Savers, Kewl Front License Plate Frame
Spindle City Corvette Club
AOL-IM Name: Martins98Coupe or MShipon

Following

Trophies

  1. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Back
Top Bottom