Welcome to the Corvette Forums at the Corvette Action Center!

Yoda

Retired in 2004, Operations Mgr. Elec. Utility. VFW Life Member.

Getting older daily, Happy to see each Sunrise & Thrilled to see another Sunset.

Home Improvements, Local Coffee Shop Gang
Birthday
Aug 14, 1949 (Age: 71)
Website
http://www.L81VetteRegistry.com
Location
Amarillo, TX
Nickname
Bud
Occupation
Retired
Corvette
1981 UL5

Signature

"Quality, not quantity"
attachment.php
"The American people will never knowingly adopt "SOCIALISM." But, under the name of "LIBERALISM," they will adopt every fragment of the "SOCIALIST" program, until one day America will be a "SOCIALIST NATION," without knowing how it happened.
(Norman Thomas, U.S. SOCIALIST PARTY CANDIDATE PARTY presidential candidate 1940, 1944 and 1948)

Trophies

  1. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  2. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  3. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  4. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top Bottom